Connect with us


Entertainment

Golden Globes 2024: See the full list of winners

Published

on

The 81st Golden Globe Awards held Sunday night, Jan. 7, in Beverly Hills, California.

This year’s ceremony was hosted by comedian Jo Koy and broadcast live from the Beverly Hilton following a star-studded red carpet pre-show.

Advertisement

This is the first Golden Globes being held since the Hollywood Foreign Press Association, which used to run the award ceremony, disbanded following a series of scandals. The Golden Globes assets were sold to Dick Clark Productions, which had long co-produced the show with the HFPA.

Below is the full list of nominees and winners at the Golden Globes 2024.

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Da’Vine Joy Randolph, “The Holdovers” — Winner

Advertisement

Emily Blunt, “Oppenheimer”

Danielle Brooks, “The Color Purple”

Advertisement

Julianne Moore, “May December”

Jodie Foster, “Nyad”

Advertisement

Rosamund Pike, “Saltburn”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Advertisement

Robert Downey Jr., “Oppenheimer” — Winner

Ryan Gosling, “Barbie”

Advertisement

Robert DeNiro, “Killers of the Flower Moon”

Charles Melton, “May December”

Advertisement

William Dafoe, “Poor Things”

Mark Ruffalo, “Poor Things”

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Ali Wong, “Beef” — Winner

Advertisement

Brie Larson, “Lessons in Chemistry”

Riley Keough, “Daisy Jones & the Six”

Advertisement

Elizabeth Olsen, “Love and Death”

Juno Temple, “Fargo”

Advertisement

Rachel Weisz, “Dead Ringers”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Advertisement

Steven Yeun, “Beef” — Winner

Matt Bomer, “Fellow Travelers”

Advertisement

Sam Claflin, “Daisy Jones & the Six”

David Oyelowo, “Lawmen: Bass Reeves”

Advertisement

Jon Hamm, “Fargo”

Woody Harrelson, “White House Plumbers”

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Television Series

Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown” — Winner

Advertisement

Meryl Streep, “Only Murders in the Building”

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Advertisement

Christina Ricci, “Yellowjackets”

Abby Elliott, “The Bear”

Advertisement
  1. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Television Series

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession” — Winner

READ ALSO:   BREAKING: Sir Shina Peters 'Bids Farewell To The World'....Becomes Bishop

James Marsden, “Jury Duty”

Advertisement

Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear”

Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”

Advertisement

Alexander Skarsgård, “Succession”

Alan Ruck, “Succession”

Advertisement

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture

Justine Triet and Arthur Harari, “Anatomy of a Fall” — Winner

Advertisement

Greta Gerwig and Noah Baumbach, “Barbie”

Tony McNamara, “Poor Things”

Advertisement

Celine Song, “Past Lives”

Christopher Nolan, “Oppenheimer”

Advertisement

Eric Roth and Martin Scorsese, “Killers of the Flower Moon”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Advertisement

Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” — Winner

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Advertisement

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Jason Segel, “Shrinking”

Advertisement

Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

Advertisement

Best Performance in Stand-Up Comedy on Television

“Ricky Gervais: Armageddon” — Winner

Advertisement

“Amy Schumer: Emergency Contact”

“Chris Rock: Selective Outrage”

Advertisement

“Wanda Sykes: I’m an Entertainer”

“Sarah Silverman: Someone You Love”

Advertisement

“Trevor Noah: Where Was I”

Best Motion Picture — Non-English Language

Advertisement

“Anatomy of a Fall” (France) — Winner

“The Zone of Interest” (United Kingdom)

Advertisement

“Society of the Snow” (Spain)

“Fallen Leaves” (Finland)

Advertisement

“Past Lives” (United States)

“Io capitano” (Italy)

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear” — Winner

Advertisement

Natasha Lyonne, “Poker Face”

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”

Advertisement

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Selena Gomez, “Only Murders in the Building”

Advertisement

Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

Advertisement

Kieran Culkin, “Succession” — Winner

Brian Cox, “Succession”

Advertisement

Pedro Pascal, “The Last of Us”

Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Advertisement

Gary Oldman, “Slow Horses”

Dominic West, “The Crown”

Advertisement

Best Motion Picture — Animated

“The Boy and the Heron” — Winner

Advertisement

“Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse”

“Elemental”

Advertisement
READ ALSO:   Bundesliga: Boniface to undergo surgery, out till April

“The Super Mario Bros. Movie”

“Wish”

Advertisement

“Suzume”

Best Director — Motion Picture

Advertisement

Christopher Nolan, “Oppenheimer” — Winner

Martin Scorsese, “Killers of the Flower Moon”

Advertisement

Greta Gerwig, “Barbie”

Yorgos Lanthimos, “Poor Things”

Advertisement

Bradley Cooper, “Maestro”

Celine Song, “Past Lives”

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

Emma Stone, “Poor Things” — Winner

Advertisement

Margot Robbie, “Barbie”

Natalie Portman, “May December”

Advertisement

Fantasia Barrino, “The Color Purple”

Alma Pöysti, “Fallen Leaves”

Advertisement

Jennifer Lawrence, “No Hard Feelings”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama

Advertisement

Cillian Murphy, “Oppenheimer” — Winner

Bradley Cooper, “Maestro”

Advertisement

Leonardo DiCaprio, “Killers of the Flower Moon”

Colman Domingo, “Rustin”

Advertisement

Andrew Scott, “All of Us Strangers”

Barry Keoghan, “Saltburn”

Advertisement

Best Original Score — Motion Picture

Ludwig Göransson, “Oppenheimer” — Winner

Advertisement

Robbie Robertson, “Killers of the Flower Moon”

Mica Levi, “The Zone of Interest”

Advertisement

Daniel Pemberton, “Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse”

Jerskin Fendrix, “Poor Things”

Advertisement

Joe Hisaishi, “The Boy and the Heron”

Best Original Song — Motion Picture

Advertisement

“What Was I Made For?” by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell (from “Barbie”) — Winner

“Dance the Night” by Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt (from “Barbie”)

Advertisement

“Addicted to Romance” by Bruce Springsteen (from “She Came to Me”)

“Road to Freedom” by Lenny Kravitz (from “Rustin”)

Advertisement

“Peaches” by Jack Black, Aaron Horvath, Michael Jelenic, Eric Osmond and John Spiker (from “The Super Mario Bros. Movie”)

“I’m Just Ken” by Andrew Wyatt and Mark Ronson (from “Barbie”)

Advertisement

Cinematic and Box Office Achievement

“Barbie” — Winner

Advertisement

“Oppenheimer”

“Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse”

Advertisement

“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3”

“The Super Mario Bros. Movie”

Advertisement

“John Wick: Chapter 4”

“Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part 1”

Advertisement

“Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour”

READ ALSO:   British woman is spending lock down with her hubby, ex husband, his girlfriend and their five kids

Best Television Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Advertisement

“Beef” — Winner

“Lessons in Chemistry”

Advertisement

“Daisy Jones & the Six”

“All the Light We Cannot See”

Advertisement

“Fellow Travelers”

“Fargo”

Advertisement

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

“The Bear” — Winner

Advertisement

“Ted Lasso”

“Abbott Elementary”

Advertisement

“Jury Duty”

“Only Murders in the Building”

Advertisement

“Barry”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

Advertisement

Sarah Snook, “Succession” — Winner

Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us”

Advertisement

Helen Mirren, “1923”

 Keri Russell, “The Diplomat”

Advertisement

Emma Stone, “The Curse”

Imelda Staunton, “The Crown”

Advertisement

Best Television Series – Drama

“Succession” — Winner

Advertisement

“The Last of Us”

“The Crown”

Advertisement

“The Morning Show”

“The Diplomat”

Advertisement

“1923”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

Advertisement

Paul Giamatti, “The Holdovers” — Winner

Jeffrey Wright, “American Fiction”

Advertisement

Matt Damon, “Air”

Joaquin Phoenix, “Beau is Afraid”

Advertisement

Timothée Chalamet, “Wonka”

Nicolas Cage, “Dream Scenario”

Advertisement

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

“Poor Things” — Winner

Advertisement

“Barbie”

“American Fiction”

Advertisement

“The Holdovers”

“May December”

Advertisement

“Air”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

Advertisement

Lily Gladstone, “Killers of the Flower Moon” — Winner

Carey Mulligan, “Maestro”

Advertisement

Sandra Hüller, “Anatomy of a Fall”

Annette Bening, “Nyad”

Advertisement

Greta Lee, “Past Lives”

Cailee Spaeny, “Priscilla

Advertisement

Best Motion Picture — Drama

“Oppenheimer” — Winner

Advertisement

“Killers of the Flower Moon”

“Maestro”

Advertisement

“Past Lives”

“The Zone of Interest”

Advertisement

“Anatomy of a Fall”

Advertisement
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *







Also Read...